Skip to content
ZEC · Zcash-native launchpad on BNB Chain

Plant on BNB.Harvest in ZEC.

Fund from your Zcash wallet, trade every Flap market in ZEC, earn ZEC from the coins you hold, and cash out to Zcash — shielded if you like.

BNB Chain mainnet · LiveBuilt on Flap

Contracts verified on BNB Chain. Launches and trades settle in ZEC.

SeedShootGrove
Open terminal
/zec
Start from Zcash

Send ZEC from any Zcash wallet. It lands on BNB Chain in about ten minutes.

Sprout contract0xF350…45C7
  • Trade tax2.00%
  • Grove liquidity0.50%
  • Rootstock burn0.50%
  • Sprout0.20%
  • Deployer’s choice0.80% in ZEC
  • Supply1,000,000,000
  • ChainBNB · 56
  • BridgeNEAR Intents
  • Cash outNative ZEC
  • Terminal fee1.00%
  • StagesSeed → Shoot → Grove
01How it works

Five nodes, one stalk.

From your Zcash wallet to a coin on BNB Chain and back again. Every step grows the stalk one node.

Node 01 / 05ZEC → BNB Chain · ~10 min
  1. Paste your Zcash address, create a passkey Sprout Account, and send ZEC from any Zcash wallet. It arrives on BNB Chain in about ten minutes.
  2. Pick a name, a picture and where your 0.80% goes. Sprout plants the coin through the Flap Portal with a fixed 1B supply.
  3. Every buy and sell pays 2.00%: 0.50% to $SPROUT/ZEC liquidity, 0.50% to the Rootstock burn, 0.20% to Sprout and 0.80% to the deployer’s choice, paid in ZEC.
  4. Every coin starts as a Seed on the bonding curve, grows into a Shoot, and graduates to PancakeSwap as part of the Grove once the curve fills.
  5. Sell and receive native ZEC on Zcash in the same transaction — transparent, or shielded through Sprout’s forwarder.
02Fee split

Two percent. Four roots.

The tax is fixed for every Sprout coin and split on-chain by its vault. The largest share goes where the deployer decides.

On every trade
2.00%
Buy · Sell
  • Grove liquidity
    0.50%

    Added to the $SPROUT/ZEC pool

  • Rootstock
    0.50%

    Buys $SPROUT and burns it

  • Sprout
    0.20%

    Keeps the lights on

  • Deployer’s choice
    0.80%

    Paid out in ZEC

Shares are of each trade’s value. Flap’s own protocol fee is separate.
Deployer’s choice · 0.80%
Chosen at launch. Pick one:
  1. 01
    Me

    The 0.80% is converted to ZEC and paid to you (BEP-20 ZEC on BNB Chain).

  2. 02
    Another wallet

    The 0.80% is converted to ZEC and paid to another BNB Chain wallet you choose.

  3. 03
    Holders

    The 0.80% buys ZEC that is shared with holders pro-rata.

  4. 04
    A Zcash wallet

    The 0.80% is delivered as native ZEC to a Zcash address (t-, shielded or unified).

  5. 05
    Zcash FoundationPermanent

    The 0.80% is donated as native ZEC to the Zcash Foundation, permanently.

03Protocol

Read from the chain. Never typed in.

Read live from BNB Chain
Coins planted
Volume tradedest.
ZEC paid to holders
ZEC added to $SPROUT/ZEC
$SPROUT burned
ZEC to the Zcash Foundationest.
WebAuthn · P-256

Passkey accounts

Your Sprout Account is a smart account on BNB Chain unlocked by your device passkey. No seed phrase, no extension.

1Click

NEAR Intents bridge

ZEC moves between Zcash and BNB Chain through NEAR Intents, in about ten minutes each way.

zs · u1

Shield forwarder

Cash out to a shielded or unified address. Sprout’s forwarder delivers the ZEC with a stamp in the memo.

0.50%

Rootstock buy-back & burn

A quarter of every tax buys $SPROUT on the open market and burns it for good.

04Market

Fresh shoots. Rising groves.

About to graduate

70% or more of the bonding curve filled.

The Grove竹林

Coins that graduated from the bonding curve to PancakeSwap.

Just planted新笋

The newest coins on Sprout.

Latest trades

Live from the Flap Portal, valued in ZEC.

Explore

05Roadmap

Node by node. No dates promised.

Full roadmap →
  1. BuiltContracts, site & services written
  2. LiveTestnet → mainnet deploy
  3. Now$SPROUT launch & first Grove run
  4. NextFlap partner audit & Zcash Foundation option
  5. LaterNative-ZEC payouts & account audit
Launch

Launch your shoot.Grow the grove.

Launch a coin →
  1. 01Name it and add a picture
  2. 02Choose where the 0.80% goes
  3. 03Plant it on Flap, pay in ZEC